Bennidito's Pizza | Italian
Pizza Restaurants in Spokane, Washington
4.2 (840)
| Category | Pizza Restaurants Β· Italian restaurant |
|---|---|
| Address | 1426 S Lincoln St, Spokane, WA 99203 |
| Street | South Lincoln Street |
| Area | Spokane, Washington |
| Phone | (509) 455-7411 |
| Google rating | 4.2 (840) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 21, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 11 amβ9 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11 amβ9 pm |
| Wednesday | 11 amβ9 pm |
| Thursday | 11 amβ9 pm |
| Friday | 11 amβ10 pm |
| Saturday | 11 amβ10 pm |
| Sunday | 12β8 pm |
About Bennidito's Pizza | Italian
Located at 1426 S Lincoln St, Spokane, WA 99203, Bennidito's Pizza | Italian operates as a pizza restaurant serving Spokane in Washington. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under italian restaurant, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Hours are published for 7 days a week. On most of those days it is open 11 amβ9 pm. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Bennidito's Pizza | Italian at (509) 455-7411; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is benniditos.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Its Google rating is 4.2 out of 5 from 840 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect.
How Bennidito's Pizza | Italian compares with other pizza restaurants in Spokane
- Its 4.2 rating is below most of the 27 pizza restaurants in Spokane with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
- Nearest other pizza restaurants: Park Inn (0.6 mi), Pizza Hut (0.9 mi), Barrelhouse Pizzeria (0.9 mi)
Before you go
- Ask about allergens when you order: US food law names nine major allergens (milk, eggs, fish, shellfish, tree nuts, peanuts, wheat, soy and sesame), and kitchens can tell you which dishes contain them.
- Restaurant inspection results are kept by the city or county health department; many publish them online or post the latest grade at the door.
- For table service a tip of 15β20% is customary; at counter-service places tipping is optional.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Robert Harder 4 months ago
Pizzas are amazing! Get some dipping sauce too. Pesto Ranch was VERY garlicky π§, and Alfredo had a ton of butter π§. Very homemade taste. I wish I remembered her name, but the sever kept my diet coke topped off all night. A new staple location for us for sure!
Danielle Day 5 months ago
This is the perfect pizza of our dreams. I love the margarita, size small. Itβs delicious the next day too. The crust is perfect and the pie is golden and not burnt. This is my new favorite restaurant. I canβt wait to go back.
SSRβs Garage 6 months ago
Great Pizza, great people running the place, delivery was right on the money. I went in and ordered 3 large half and half pizzas the day before I needed them delivered. I donβt remember the guys name that helped me, but man was he helpful. This place may not be huge in size, but they are in every other way. 10 outta 10 would recommend !!!
MaryJane Christine a year ago
This spot is definitely a hidden gem! We were visiting from outta town, but found this neighborhood spot. That cheese pull on my Margherita Pizza was the real deal! Husband calzone was a little over but still π₯!! That garlic cheese bread though, we would happily drive the 2 hours there just for this. Garlic cheese bread can be so simple but this was a taste explosion!! We will definitely be back!
Mark Blewett Edited 5 years ago
Best pies in town! Great selection of in-house brews, and always a rotating tap from a PNW brewery. Don't forget the Beer Buddies! Amazing, friendly, energetic service. Inside or outside seating. One of the few places where a large pizza is actually large. They absolutely don't scrimp on the toppings. This is what a local pizza place should be. ππΊπππ»
Frequently asked questions
Where is Bennidito's Pizza | Italian located?
Bennidito's Pizza | Italian is at 1426 S Lincoln St, Spokane, WA 99203, in Spokane, Washington. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Bennidito's Pizza | Italian?
Bennidito's Pizza | Italian is listed as a pizza restaurant and is also tagged on Google as italian restaurant.
What are the hours of Bennidito's Pizza | Italian?
Published hours are Monday: 11 amβ9 pm; Tuesday: 11 amβ9 pm; Wednesday: 11 amβ9 pm; Thursday: 11 amβ9 pm; Friday: 11 amβ10 pm; Saturday: 11 amβ10 pm; Sunday: 12β8 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Bennidito's Pizza | Italian open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 12β8 pm.
What is the phone number of Bennidito's Pizza | Italian?
You can call Bennidito's Pizza | Italian at (509) 455-7411.
How is Bennidito's Pizza | Italian rated on Google?
Bennidito's Pizza | Italian has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 840 reviews.
Does Bennidito's Pizza | Italian have a website?
Yes, the website of Bennidito's Pizza | Italian is benniditos.com (linked on this page).
More pizza restaurants in Spokane
All pizza restaurants in Spokane βSouth Perry Pizza
Pizza Restaurants Β· Spokane, Washington
For The Love of God Brewing and Pizzeria
Pizza Restaurants Β· Spokane, Washington
The Flying Goat
Pizza Restaurants Β· Spokane, Washington
Market Street Pizza
Pizza Restaurants Β· Spokane, Washington
Versalia Pizza Kendall Yards
Pizza Restaurants Β· Spokane, Washington
Pete's Pizza
Pizza Restaurants Β· Spokane, Washington
